Menu
yummy recipes

CCPA

Last updated: 02/09/2023

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy for kynall.com (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”) is provided to inform California residents of their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and to explain how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard personal information. This policy only applies to California residents and their personal information.

2. Information We Collect

2.1. Categories of Personal Information Collected: The Website may collect the following categories of personal information:

  • Identifiers, such as name, email address, and IP address.
  • Commercial information, such as records of products or services purchased.
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, such as browsing history.
  • Geolocation data, if you enable location services.
  • Inferences drawn from the above information to create a profile reflecting your preferences and characteristics.

2.2. Sources of Personal Information: We may collect personal information directly from you when you interact with the Website or from third-party sources, such as analytics providers.

3. Use of Personal Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Providing and personalizing our services.
  • Responding to your inquiries or requests.
  • Analyzing and improving our website.
  • Complying with legal obligations.

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service providers who assist us in operating our website and providing services.
  • Legal authorities, if required by law or to protect our rights.

5. Your Rights under CCPA

As a California resident, you have the following rights under CCPA:

  • The right to know what personal information we have collected about you.
  • The right to request deletion of your personal information.
  • The right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information (if applicable).
  • The right to non-discrimination for exercising your CCPA rights.

To exercise your rights or if you have any questions or concerns about your personal information, please contact us using the information provided below.

6. Verification of Requests

To protect your privacy and security, we may verify your identity before responding to CCPA-related requests. We may request additional information to verify your identity.

7. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests related to this CCPA Privacy Policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us at kynall@gmail.com .